Skip to main content
BuildX logo
Cable Hand Rail cost in Jacksonville

How Much Does Cable Hand Rail Cost in Jacksonville, Florida?

Elevate Safety and Aesthetics in 2026: Discover the Advantages of Cable Hand Rail for Your Home

Cable Hand Rail in Jacksonville, Florida typically costs $85 to $322 per linear ft as of 2026. Prices reflect local labor and material rates. Use our calculator below for a detailed, ZIP-code-adjusted estimate.

Cable Hand Rail in Jacksonville, Florida

$85$322

per linear ft

Prices in Jacksonville are 13.0% higher than the national average for cable hand rail.

National average: $75 $285 per linear ft

Cost Breakdown in Jacksonville

ComponentCategoryPrice RangeUnit
Materialsmaterial$37 $141linear ft
Laborlabor$30 $115linear ft
Supplies & Othersupplies$10 $38linear ft
Equipment & Disposalequipment$7 $25linear ft
Prices adjusted for Jacksonville local market conditions.

Cost Factors in Jacksonville, Florida

What Affects Pricing

  • Materials ($33.75-$128.25/sq ft)
  • Labor ($26.25-$99.75/sq ft)
  • Supplies & Other ($75-$285/sq ft)
  • Equipment & Disposal ($75-$285/sq ft)

Local Price Adjustments

Material costs10.0% above avg
Labor costs15.0% above avg

Frequently Asked Questions

References

Get Free Estimates in Jacksonville

Connect with local cable hand rail contractors in Jacksonville for personalized quotes based on your specific project.

More Cost Intelligence for Jacksonville